Imágenes de páginas
[…] (b) As used in this section, the term "antitrust law" means— (1) the Act entitled "An Act to protect trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies", approved July 2, 1890 (15 U.S.C. 1 et seq.), as amended;

(2) the Act entitled "An Act to supplement existing laws against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other purposes", approved October 15, 1914 (15 U.S.C. 12 et seq.) as amended;

(3) the Federal Trade Commission Act (15 U.S.C. 41 et seq.), as amended;

(4) sections 73 and 74 of the Act entitled "An Act to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other purposes", approved August 27, 1894 (15 U.S.C. 8 and 9), as amended; and

(5) the Act of June 19, 1936, chapter 592 (15 U.S.C. 13, 13a, 13b, and 21a).

[42 U.S.C. 5909]

ENVIRONMENTAL EVALUATION