| United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary - 1941 - 742 páginas
[…] Complainant's exhibits are admissible under those standards.... | |
| United States. Department of Agriculture - 1997 - 878 páginas
...Practice provides, as follows: § 1.141 Procedure for hearing. (h) Evidence. (1) In general.... (iv) Evidence which is immaterial, irrelevant, or unduly...which responsible persons are accustomed to rely, shall be excluded insofar as practicable. 7C.FR § 1.141(hXl)(iv). Further, courts have consistently... | |
| United States. Department of Agriculture - 1996 - 484 páginas
...immaterial, or unduly repetitious evidence." Id. On this point, the USDA's implementing regulations state: "Evidence which is immaterial, irrelevant, or unduly...which responsible persons are accustomed to rely, shall be excluded insofar as practicable." 7 CFR § 1.141(g)(iv) (1994). The documentary evidence of... | |
| United States. Department of Agriculture - 1992 - 688 páginas
...Formal Adjudicatory Proceedings, 7 CFR § 1.130, et seq.