Imágenes de páginas
[…] 6. S.5, §4(a) as passed Nov. 6, 1975: Same as 5. above.

C

GOVERNMENT IN THE SUNSHINE ACT

B. House, Conference and Final Enactment

7. H.R.9868, §4 (a) as introduced Sept. 26, 1975 (Fascell): "... the deliberations of at least the number of individual agency members required to take action on behalf of the agency where such deliberations concern the joint conduct or disposition of official agency business..."

8. H.R.10315, §552b (a) (2) as introduced Oct. 22, 1975 (Abzug):

"... the deliberations of at least the number of individual agency members required to take action on behalf of the agency where such deliberations concern the joint conduct or disposition of official agency business, but does not include deliberations solely for the purpose of taking an action required or permitted by this section. . ."

9. H.R.11656, §552b (a) (2) as reported March 8, 1976 (Cmte on Govt. Ops.):

46