Imágenes de páginas
[…] 15S. Rept., 32. The Report expressed the expectation that "[w]here a meeting was unnecessarily closed to the public it should take the agency a week or less to make the record available to the public." Id. 1632 C.F.R. §1482.5(c), 42 F.R. 12857.

1719 C.F.R. §201.41, 42 F.R. 11246.

18See, e.g., regulations of the Harry S. Truman Scholarship Foundation, 45 C.F.R. §1802.7(d)(1), 42 F.R. 14725; National Council on Educational Research, 45 C.F.R. §1440.4, 42 F.R. 14722; National Science Foundation, 45 C.F.R. §614.4(a), 42 F.R. 14720; Overseas Private Investment Corporation, 22 C.F.R. §708.6(d), 42 F.R. 13112; and the Securities and Exchange Commission, 17 C.F.R. §200.408(a), 42 F.R. 14697.

GOVERNMENT IN THE SUNSHINE ACT

of a written request, or "within such extended period as may be agreeable to the person making the request." "19