Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[graphic]
[graphic][subsumed]

1st Session

COMMITTEE PRINT

TITLE 5, UNITED STATES CODE
Government Organization

and Employees

PREPARED BY THE

COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT REFORM

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

MAY 1999

Printed for the use of the
Committee on Government Reform

Available via the World Wide Web: http://www.house.gov/reform

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

53-542

WASHINGTON : 1999

For sale by the U.S. Government Printing Office
Superintendent of Documents, Mail Stop: SSOP, Washington, DC 20402-9328

ISBN 0-16-058394-2

3L105 062 559 146

COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT REFORM

DAN BURTON, Indiana, Chairman BENJAMIN A. GILMAN, New York

HENRY A. WAXMAN, California CONSTANCE A. MORELLA, Maryland TOM LANTOS, California CHRISTOPHER SHAYS, Connecticut

ROBERT E. WISE, JR., West Virginia ILEANA ROS-LEHTINEN, Florida

MAJOR R. OWENS, New York JOHN M. MCHUGH, New York

EDOLPHUS TOWNS, New York STEPHEN HORN, California

PAUL E. KANJORSKI, Pennsylvania JOHN L. MICA, Florida

PATSY T. MINK, Hawaii THOMAS M. DAVIS, Virginia

CAROLYN B. MALONEY, New York DAVID M. MCINTOSH, Indiana

ELEANOR HOLMES NORTON, Washington, MARK E. SOUDER, Indiana

DC JOE SCARBOROUGH, Florida

CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania STEVEN C. LATOURETTE, Ohio

ELIJAH E. CUMMINGS, Maryland MARSHALL "MARK" SANFORD, South DENNIS J. KUCINICH, Ohio Carolina

ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH, Illinois BOB BARR, Georgia

DANNY K. DAVIS, Ilinois DAN MILLER, Florida

JOHN F. TIERNEY, Massachusetts ASA HUTCHINSON, Arkansas

JIM TURNER, Texas LEE TERRY, Nebraska

THOMAS H. ALLEN, Maine JUDY BIGGERT, Ilinois

HAROLD E. FORD, JR., Tennessee
GREG WALDEN, Oregon

JANICE D. SCHAKOWSKY, Illinois
DOUG OSE, California
PAUL RYAN, Wisconsin

BERNARD SANDERS, Vermont
JOHN T. DOOLITTLE, California

(Independent) HELEN CHENOWETH, Idaho

KEVIN BINGER, Staff Director

DANIEL R. MOLL, Deputy Staff Director
DAVID A. KASS, Deputy Counsel and Parliamentarian

CARLA J. MARTIN, Chief Clerk
PHIL SCHILIRO, Minority Staff Director

SUBCOMMITTEE ON THE CIVIL SERVICE

JOE SCARBOROUGH, Florida, Chairman ASA HUTCHINSON, Arkansas

ELIJAH E. CUMMINGS, Maryland CONSTANCE A. MORELLA, Maryland ELEANOR HOLMES NORTON, Washington, JOHN L. MICA, Florida

DC DAN MILLER, Florida

THOMAS H. ALLEN, Maine

Ex OFFICIO

DAN BURTON, Indiana

HENRY A. WAXMAN, California
GEORGE NESTERCZUK, Staff Director
GARRY EWING, Chief Counsel

JOHN CARDARELLI, Clerk
TANIA SHAND, Minority Professional Staff Member

(II)

« AnteriorContinuar »