Imágenes de páginas
[…] L. 101-509] (or to the effective date of a pay adjustment, the size of an adjustment, a rate payable after an adjustment, or other related matter under such section 5303) shall be considered a reference to such section as applied in accordance with this section (or to the corresponding matter, as determined under such section 5303, as applied in accordance with this section)."

FEDERAL EMPLOYEE PAY ADJUSTMENTS 1993-Pub. L. 103-123, title V, § 517B, Oct. 28, 1993, 107 Stat. 1253, provided that:

"(a) Any adjustment required by section 5303 of title 5, United States Code, to become effective in fiscal year 1994 in the rates of basic pay for the statutory pay systems shall not be made.

"(b) For the purpose of this section, the term 'statutory pay system' has the meaning given such term by section 5302(1) of title 5, United States Code."

1990-Pub. L. 101-509, title VI, § 618, Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1475, provided that: