If as a matter of law the township survey satisfied the requirements of the 1890 grant as to identity of the sections within the township the question will arise as to whether section 36 was known to be mineral land in 1892 when the township survey was completed and accepted. In that event the Government will contend that in 1892 the land was known to be mineral and therefore did not pass to the State. In addition, the State may claim that title to section 36 passed to it by reason of the Act of January 25, 1927, c. 57, 44 Stat. 1026, as amended by the Act of May 2, 1932, c. 151, 47 Stat. 140, 43 U.S.C., sec. 870, extending the school land grant to include mineral lands not "included within the limits of existing reservations of or by the United States ***." The Government's position is that since section 36 is a part of Petroleum Reserve No. 41 it did not fall within the purview of the 1927 Act.