Imágenes de páginas
[…] sions of section 3617 of the Revised Statutes (31 U.S.C. 484), and shall

remain available until expended.

SEC. 3. Transfers of sums from salaries and expenses may be made to Funds, transfers. other agencies of the Government for the performance of the work for which the appropriation is made, and in such cases the sums so transferred may be merged with the appropriation to which transferred.

SEC. 4. (a) Subsection (b) of section 209 of the Energy Reorganiza

tion Act of 1974, as amended, is amended by adding at the end thereof 42 USC 5849. the following sentence: "Notwithstanding the preceding sentence, each such director shall keep the Executive Director fully and currently informed concerning the content of all such direct communications with the Commission."

(b) Section 209 of the Energy Reorganization Act of 1974, as Equal amended, is amended by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows employment and redesignating existing subsection (c) accordingly: opportunity,