2) Städte, Dörfer, Burgen u. s. w.
Aachen, Aquisgranum, 855, S. 45, 47; 995, S. 92; 1122, S. 195; 1145, S. 298. Achenberg, Achon Mons, 936 -956, S. 62; 992, S.89. Adenrode, Sof, 1147, S. 307. Akada, 1110, S. 167. Aldendorf, 1138, S. 245; 1147, S. 305.
Aldenkirchen, 1131, S. 211. Alechenberg, 1072, S. 145. Alesdorp, 1167, S. 389. Alfetra, (Ulfter), 1188, S.455. Alflen, 1144, S. 291; 1177, S, 426; 1186, S. 449. Alken, Alkene, 1008—16, S. 100; 1093, S. 158; 1112, S.176, 178; 1138, S.244; 1144, S.290; 1147, S.304.
Allenz, Alisinz, 1103, S. 162. Alzeia, 1103, S. 161. Ancharacha, (Enkirchen), 908, G. 57.
Andernacum, Castrum, Curtis,
1108-16, S. 101; 1110, S. 167; 1129, S. 204, 207; 1132, S. 213, 214; 1138, S. 244, 247; 1147, S.305; 1167, S.392; 1171, S. 407. Antweiler, 1167, S. 384. Are, (Ultenahr), Castrum, 1167, G. 385.
Armfurt, 1147, S. 309.
Arras, 1120, S. 188; 1148,
Arstorf, 1167, S. 389.
Arweiler, 1143, S. 276; 1187,
Asche, Asca, (Esch), 1056,
S. 131, 1092, S. 153. Aschenbach, 994-1008, S.92. Auerstorf, 1131, S. 211. Augusta, (Augsburg), 1022, G. 109.
Bacheim, 1142, S. 263; 1143,
S.273, 276; 1174, S. 412, 413.
Bacherach, 1119, S. 185;
1189-90, S. 463, 464. Bachsceith, 1030, S. 114. Bamberg, 1002, S. 99; 1022,
S. 108, 109. Barweiler, Barwilra, 936- 956, S. 62.
Belle, 1093, S. 158; 1112,
S. 176, 178; 1138, S. 244; 1144, S. 290; 1147, S. 304. Beltheim, 1177, S. 426. Bel-
tena, 1186, S. 450. Benzenrode, 1147, S. 309, Berbenbag, 1103, S. 162. Berenbach, 1131, S. 211. Berge, 1103, S. 162. Bergele, 1167, S. 389. Bergen, Bergun, 966, S. 72. Bermudisheim, 1138, S. 247. Berncastel, Beronis Castellum,
1121, S. 188. Bertrich, 1097, S. 159. Bettendorf, (Bendorf), 1093,
S. 158; 1112, S. 178; 1138, S. 241, 242; 1144, S. 290; 1147, S.304; 1152, S. 332, 1179, S. 431; 1190, S.465.
Bettenforst, 966; S. 70. Beul, Buiela, 1139, S. 255,
1143, S. 275.
Bidburg, 1030, S. 113. Bischofen, 1167, S. 384. Bischofstein, 1121, S. 191. Bittelsdorf, 1186, S. 450.- Bivern, Biuira, 849-70, G.
48; 1021, S. 107; 1167, G. 384.
Blankenheim, 1131, S. 212. Blasweiler, Blassenwilra, 992, G. 89.
Bleida, (Plaidt), 1147, S. 305. Bobenheim, Buobenheim,1092,
S. 153; 1131, S. 212. Bonn, Verona, 1015, S. 104, 105; 1021, S. 107; 1110, S. 171, 1131, S. 210, 212, 1136, S. 221; 1139, S. 255, 256; 1142, S. 263; 1143, S. 280; 1149, S. 325, 1162, S. 372, 1167, S. 384, 390. Bopard, Bobardia, Bochbar-
dun, 820, S. 45; 1044, S. 117; 1124, S. 196. Bornheim, 1131, S. 212. Breidbach, 849–70, S. 48. 1143, S. 274.
Bremm, 1056, S. 131; 1097, S.159; 1137, S. 239, not. 1. 1144, S. 291; 1160, S. 370.
Bridel, 1144, S. 291; 1154,
S. 351, 352; 1171, S. 410.
Brueinga, 1066-77, S. 144. Bubach, Boubach, 1002, S. 98. Buch, Bucca, 1177, S. 426; Buchen, 1186, S. 449. Budendorf, 1143, S. 276;
1148, S. 313, 316. Budenhard, 1138, S. 245;
1144, S. 290; 1147, S. 305. Bulgenesheim, 1167, S. 389. Burg, 928, S. 58. Butzweiler, Botzweiler, 1030,
Buueza, 1092, S. 153. Cahe, Cahn, 1138, S. 248. Caldine, (Kalt), 1147, S. 305. Calweiler, 1131, S. 211. Caneda, Hof, 1030, S. 114;
1056, S. 133. Capella, 1110, S. 166. Carden, Kardana, 1103, S.162. Casloaca, (Reflingen), 762, G. 43.
Catenbach, 1110, S. 167. Cavelach, 1056, S. 131. Celtant, (Bettingen), 1182, S. 439.
Chella, (Rell), 1103, S. 162;
1147, S. 305. Chevenich, (Kerenich), 1056, S. 131.
Chür, Curei, Chura, 1017- 1047, S. 121; 1136, S. 223. Cinesheim, 1131, S. 212. Clotten, Clottena, 1051, S. 127;
1056, S. 131, 132, 133,
1090, S. 153; 1147, S. 305. Cobesa, 1147, S. 309. Coblenz, Confluentia, 1018,
S. 105; 1021, S. 108; 1042, S. 117; 1092, S. 154; 1104, S. 164; 1110, S. 166, 167; 1143, S. 267, 270; 1160, 6.370; 1162, .371; 1182, 6.441; 119., S.468; 1197 -1212, .500. Cobrunum, Coverna, (Cobern), 980, . 84; 1030, S. 114, 115; 1195, S. 475. Colonia, 989, S. 88; 1138, S. 251; 1143, S. 273,279; 1144, .291; 1152, S. 333; 1157, .362; 1169, S. 400; 1174, .414; 1197, S. 490. Commede, (Chumbb), 1072,
S. 145, 1186, S. 450. Cond, Chundedo, 1056, .131. Contreve, (Gondorf), 980, S. 84, 1030, S. 114. Cottenheim, 1008—16, S.100. Cottingen, 1167, S. 384. Corneskeit, 1131, S. 212. Cretenach, 1147, S. 310. Crimbels, Crumbele, 1022, . 108.
Crove, (Cröf), 1179, S. 437; 1187, S. 454. Cruft, Crothe, 1093, S. 158;
1112, S. 176, 178; 1138, S. 244; 1144, S. 290; 1147,
6.304; 1163, .375; 1179, .435, 436; 1185-86, . 446; 1186, S. 449. Cucheme, (Cocheim), 1056, S. 131, 133; 1136, S. 225; 1138. .245; 1144,. 290, 291; 1140-49, S. 296; 1147, S. 305. Cudinkoven, 1143, S. 276. Candeze, 1196, S. 480. Cuningesfeld, (Königsfeld), 992, S. 89.
Curenberch, 1110, S. 167. Curenhoven, 1131, S. 212; 1139, S. 254; 1143, S. 273; 1174, S. 412, 413. Dattenfeld, 1131, S. 211. Dicheset, (Ditescheid), 1186, S. 450.
Diffendale, 1147, S. 306. Dollendorf, 1131, S. 212,
1150, S. 329. - Donnissa, (Denzen), 995, S. 94. Dottendorf, 1143, S. 274. Drachenfels, Castrum, 1149, S. 318; 1162, S. 372, 373, 1167, S.390; 1188, .456. Dreckenach, Drachenache, 1030, S. 114. Dreise, Treis, 1056, S. 131. Driesch, 1097, S. 159. Dudensdorf, 1167, S. 390. Duna, (Daun), 1131, S. 212. Dunchenheim, 1097, S. 159; 1140, .259; 4179, .433, 434.
Dusburch, 1064, S. 142. Eckendorf, 1143, S. 277. Eckenhagen, 1167, S. 392. Edeger, 1187, . 454. Ehrang, Yrant, Yranck, 973,
.80; 1030, S. 113. . Ehrenberg, 1161, S. 371. Eichin, (Eich), 1103, S. 162. Eilba, 963,. 65.
Einig, Inika, 1103, S. 162. Ellenz, 1177, . 427; 1186, S. 450.
Elre, (Eller), 1056, S. 131; 1097, S.159; 1179, S. 433, 434. Engers, S. 234, 235, 236, not. 9.
Eakirchen, Anchoracha, Ea- chricha, 908, S. 57; 1135, S. 216, 217; 1144, S. 291. Ennebriche, 1056, S. 131. Entenich, 1131, .211; 1135, S. 217; 1136, S. 219; 1150, . 338, 329; 1167, S. 390.
Erpele, Herpel, 1148, S. 313, 316; 1167, S. 395. Erstorf, Everstorph, 1150, S. 328, 329.
Esch, Asche, 1056, S. 131,
Asca, 1092, S. 153. Euren, Uren, 1147, S. 310, Evernach, 1138, S. 244; 1144,
S.290; 1147, S. 305;1163, S. 376,
Evodium, 1044, S. 118. Fell, Velle, 1030, S. 114. Forst, Vostra, Voscasitis, 1177, S. 426; 1186, S. 449. Fræssena, (Fressen), 1103, S. 162. Vressene, 1103, S. 164. Francfort, Franconofurt, 908,
.58; 1012, S. 103, not. 4. Franken, Franchene, 1131,
. 211; 1147, S. 306; 1187, S. 454. Friesenhagen, 1131, S. 211. Geisenheim, XI. Jahrhundert,
Geistingen, 113., S. 211. Geuerode, 1179, S. 437. Gieuenhoven, 1148, S. 313, 317.
Gillenfeld, Gillivelt, 1012, S. 102.
Glens, (lees); 1138, S. 245;
1144, S. 290; 1147, S. 305. Godelsheim, 1148, S. 313, 316.
Golar, 1031, . 116. Graach, Graca, 1121, S. 188. Gudesberg, 1131, S. 211; 1143, S. 274, 280. › Güls, 928, S. 58. Gundercua, Guntereven, Con- treue, (Gondorf), 980, S. 84; 1030, S. 114; 1122, S.193. Gundershausen, 1084, S. 151. Guntersdorp, 1187, .454.
Halesfeld, 1147, . 310.. Halreberg, 1131, S. 212. Hamerstein, 1138, S. 244; 1147, S. 305. ... Hamne, 1134, S. 211. Hardenhogen, 1138, S. 245; 1147, S. 305. Heimereheim, 1143, . 277. Hembach, (Heimbach), 1093, S.158; 1112, S. 178; 1177, S. 431; 1190, S. 465. Hemetre, 1147, S. 310. Hemminigishoven, 1187, S.
Herchlingen, 1131, S. 211. Hersel, 1149, S. 322. Hirten, Herdega, 936-56, S. 62.
Hirzenach, 1110, S. 172. Holebuche, Castrum, (Olbrüd), 1190, S. 468. Holzheim, 1148, S. 313. Hönningen, Hohingen, 1019, S.105, 104, S. 118; 1092, S. 155; 1136, S. 225. Humbach, 1017-47, S. 124. Hummel, Hoinbuilo, 1114, G. 181.
Hunef, 1143, S. 273; 1167, G. 389. Hunesvelse, 1148, S. 313, 317.
Husenrod, Sof, 1103, S. 162. Husonbach, (Sosenbach), 966, S. 70.
« AnteriorContinuar » |