Imágenes de páginas
[…] (2) One Legislative Affairs Officer. (3) One Program Analysis Officer.

§ 213.3399 Temporary Boards and Commissions.

(a) [Reserved]

(b) American Revolution Bicentennial Administration. (1) Director.

(2) Deputy Executive Director for Program Development and Coordination.

(3) Deputy Executive Director for Communications and Field Services. (4) Deputy Executive Director for Finance and Administration.

(c) National Center for Productivity and Quality of Working Life.

[blocks in formation]

This subpart incorporates the statutory requirements defining the Senior Executive Service.

5 U.S.C. 2101a states:

"The 'Senior Executive Service' consists of Senior Executive Service positions (as defined in section 3132(a)(2) of this title)."

5 U.S.C. 3132(a) states:

(1) "Agency" means an Executive agency, except a Government corporation and the General Accounting Office, but does not include