Imágenes de páginas
[…] 230.134a Options material not deemed a

prospectus.

230.135 Notice of certain proposed offer

ings.

230.135a 230.135b

Generic advertising.

Materials not deemed an offer to sell or offer to buy.

230.136 Definition of certain terms in relation to assessable stock.

230.137 Definition of "offers", "partici

pates", or "participation" in section 2(11) in relation to certain publications by persons independent of participants in a distribution.

230.138 Definition of "offer for sale" and "offer to sell" in sections 2(10) and 5(c) in relation to certain publications. 230.139 Definition of "offer for sale" and "offer to sell" in sections 2(10) and 5(c) in relation to certain publications. 230.140 Definition of "distribution" in section 2(11) for certain transactions. 230.141 Definition of "commission from an underwriter or dealer not in excess of the usual and customary distributors' or sellers' commissions" in section 2(11), for certain transactions.