Imágenes de páginas
[…] L. 102-321, title I, § 131, July 10, 1992, 106 Stat. 366. Provisions relating to the confidentiality of patient records are now classified to section 290dd-2 of Title 42.

CHAPTER 75-ADVERSE ACTIONS

CHAPTER REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS

This chapter is referred to in sections 2108, 2302, 3382 of this title; title 31 section 732; title 39 section 1005; title 41 section 423; title 42 section 237.

SUBCHAPTER I-SUSPENSION FOR 14 DAYS OR LESS

SUBCHAPTER REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS This subchapter is referred to in section 3303 of this title.

§ 7501. Definitions

SHORT TITLE OF 1990 AMENDMENT

Pub. L. 101-376, § 1, Aug. 17, 1990, 104 Stat. 461, provided that: "This Act [amending sections 4303, 7511, and 7701 of this title and enacting provisions set out as notes under section 4303 of this title] may be cited as the 'Civil Service Due Process Amendments'."

SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS

This section is referred to in sections 7511, 7541 of this title.

87502. Actions covered

This subchapter applies to a suspension for 14 days or less, but does not apply to a suspen

[blocks in formation]