Imágenes de páginas
[…] Pub. L. 101-509, title VI, § 629, Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1478, authorized Federal agencies and employees to participate in State or local government programs encouraging employees to use public transportation, directed General Accounting Office, not later than June 30, 1993, to conduct a study and submit a report on the implementation of such programs, and provided that this section was repealed effective Dec. 31, 1993.

§ 7901. Health service programs

SHORT TITLE OF 1993 AMENDMENT

Pub. L. 103-172, § 1(a), Dec. 2, 1993, 107 Stat. 1995, provided that: "This Act [enacting section 7905 of this title and provisions set out as notes under section 7905 of this title] may be cited as the 'Federal Employees Clean Air Incentives Act'."

§ 7902. Safety programs

EXTENSION OF TERM OF FEDERAL ADVISORY COUNCIL ON OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH Term of the Federal Advisory Council on Occupational Safety and Health extended until Sept. 30, 1991, by Ex. Ord.